OVERALL

18-2-3

PCT

0.848

CC

12-1-2

PCT

0.867

STREAK

L1

AUGUST 2018

AWed, Aug 22
10:00 AM
MAPLE HILL

Maple Hill High School

Pre-Season Friendly
AFri, Aug 24
9:00 AM
Lansing/Columbia/Schenectady

Guilderland High School

Pre-Season Friendly
HThu, Aug 30
6:00 PM
LA SALLE*

Schalmont High School

Colonial Council1-3 L
AFri, Aug 31
2:00 PM
ALBANY ACADEMY*

The Albany Academies

Colonial Council2-0 W

SEPTEMBER 2018

AThu, Sep 6
4:15 PM
LANSINGBURGH*

Lansingburgh High School

Colonial Council6-0 W
HSat, Sep 8
2:00 PM
SCHUYLERVILLE

Schalmont High School

Non-League2-1 W
HWed, Sep 12
6:00 PM
ICHABOD CRANE*

Schalmont High School

Colonial Council4-1 W
AThu, Sep 13
7:00 PM
RAVENA

RCS High School

Colonial Council8-1 W
HTue, Sep 18
4:15 PM
COHOES

Schalmont High School

Colonial Council5-1 W
AFri, Sep 21
6:00 PM
VOORHEESVILLE

Voorheesville High School

Colonial Council2-1 W
HMon, Sep 24
4:15 PM
CATHOLIC CENTRAL

Schalmont High School

Colonial Council4-0 W
AWed, Sep 26
6:30 PM
COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE

Cobleskill-Richmondville High School

Colonial Council4-0 W
ASat, Sep 29
5:00 PM
MOHONASEN*

Mohonasen High School

Colonial Council0-0 (2OT) D

OCTOBER 2018

HMon, Oct 1
4:15 PM
ALBANY ACADEMY*

Schalmont High School

Colonial Council1-0 (OT) W
AWed, Oct 3
6:00 PM
LA SALLE*

La Salle Institute

Colonial Council2-1 (2OT) W
HFri, Oct 5
3:30 PM
MOHONASEN* (HC)

Schalmont High School

Colonial Council0-0 (2OT) D
HTue, Oct 9
4:15 PM
LANSINGBURGH*

Schalmont High School

Colonial Council5-0 W
AThu, Oct 11
6:30 PM
ICHABOD CRANE*

Ichabod Crane High School

Colonial Council3-2 W
HWed, Oct 17
3:00 PM
#16 COHOES

Schalmont High School

Class B First Round4-0 W
HFri, Oct 19
7:00 PM
#8 COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE

Schalmont High School

Class B Quarterfinal1-0 W
NTue, Oct 23
7:00 PM
#4 MECHANICVILLE

Mohonasen High School

Class B Semifinal2-0 W
NMon, Oct 29
4:00 PM
#2 ICHABOD CRANE

La Salle Institute

Class B Final4-3 (OT) W

NOVEMBER 2018

NThu, Nov 1
4:00 PM
CANTON (Section X)

Potsdam High School

Class B Regional Semifinal1-0 (OT) W
NSat, Nov 3
3:00 PM
PERU (Section VII)

Plattsburgh High School

Class B Regional Final2-2 (2OT) D

4-3 W on PK’s

NSat, Nov 10
11:00 AM
WESTHILL (Section III)

Middletown High School

Class B State Semifinal1-3 L

* – Liberty Division

HC – Homecoming